Category Archive: committees

  1. Organizing Committee

    Comments Off on Organizing Committee
    General Chair Ramon Canal
    Antonio Gonzalez
    UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Program Chair José F. Martínez Cornell University
    Industrial Session Chair Jian Li Huawei Technologies
    Finance Chair Carlos Molina Universitat Rovira Virgili
    Local Arrangement Chair Jordi Tubella UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Publicity Chair Augusto Vega IBM
    Publications Chair Jose Maria Arnau UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Registration Chair Joan-Manuel Parcerisa UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Workshop/Tutorial Chair Carole-Jean Wu Arizona State University
    Student Travel Grant Chair Carlos Aliagas
    Hans Vandierendonk
    Universitat Rovira Virgili, Queen’s University Belfast
    Web Chair Josep-Llorenç Cruz
    Manish Rana
    UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Sponsor Chair Omer Khan University of Connecticut
  2. Steering Committee

    Comments Off on Steering Committee
    David Albonesi
    Lieven Eeckhout
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Mark Hill
    Engin Ipek
    Ravi Iyer
    Natalie Enright Jerger
    Daniel Jimenez
    Norm Jouppi
    David Kaeli
    Steve Keckler
    Gabriel Loh
    Per Stenstrom
    Josep Torrellas
    Dean Tullsen
    Thomas Wenisch
    Lixin Zhang
  3. Program Committee

    Comments Off on Program Committee
    José F. Martínez (Program Chair) Cornell University
    Tor Aamodt U. of British Columbia
    Dave Albonesi Cornell
    Rajeev Balasubramonian U. of Utah
    David Brooks Harvard
    Christopher Batten Cornell
    Brad Beckmann AMD
    Mainak Chaudhuri IIT Kanpur
    Reetuparna Das U. of Michigan
    Joe Devietti U. of Pennsylvania
    Natalie Enright Jerger U. of Toronto
    Hadi Esmaeilzadeh Georgia Tech
    José Flich U. Politècnica de València
    Boris Grot U. of Edinburgh
    James Hoe Carnegie Mellon
    Jaehyuk Huh KAIST
    Hillery Hunter IBM Research
    Wen-mei Hwu U. of Illinois
    Engin Ipek U. of Rochester
    Mary Jane Irwin Penn State
    David Kaeli Northeastern
    Ulya Karpuzcu U. of Minnesota
    Stefanos Kaxiras Uppsala
    Jangwoo Kim POSTECH
    Martha Kim Columbia
    Christos Kozyrakis EPFL/Stanford
    Hsien-Hsin Lee TSMC
    Mikko Lipasti U. of Wisconsin
    Scott Mahlke U. of Michigan
    Ahmed Louri George Washington University
    Debbie Marr Intel
    Jason Mars U. of Michigan
    Pablo Montesinos Qualcomm
    Trevor Mudge U. of Michigan
    Mike O’Connor NVIDIA
    Alex Ramirez NVIDIA
    Jose Renau UC Santa Cruz
    Daniel Sanchez MIT
    Karu Sankaralingam U. of Wisconsin
    Yanos Sazeides U. of Cyprus
    Dan Sorin Duke
    Per Stenström Chalmers
    Viji Srinivasan IBM Research
    Carole-Jean Wu Arizona State
    Jun Yang U. of Pittsburgh
  4. External Review Committee

    Comments Off on External Review Committee
    Alaa Alameldeen Intel
    Murali Annavaram U. Southern California
    Arvind MIT
    Abhishek Bhattacharjee Rutgers
    Mahdi Nazm Bojnordi U. Rochester
    Doug Burger Microsoft
    Alper Buyuktosunoglu IBM
    Trey Cain Qualcomm
    Ramon Canal UPC
    Trevor Carlson Uppsala
    Adrian Caulfield Microsoft
    Luis Ceze U. Washington
    Niladrish Chatterjee NVIDIA
    Haibo Chen Shanghai Jiao Tong
    Lizhong Chen Oregon State
    Derek Chiou U. Texas – Austin
    Sangyeun Cho Samsung Electronics
    David Christie AMD
    Jason Clemons NVIDIA
    Bill Dally NVIDIA/Stanford
    Chita Das Penn State
    Al Davis Hewlett Packard
    Adrian Caulfield Microsoft
    Ron Dreslinski U. Michigan
    Christophe Dubach U. Edinburgh
    Michel Dubois U. Southern California
    Eiman Ebrahimi NVIDIA
    Lieven Eeckhout Ghent
    Mattan Erez U. Texas – Austin
    Yoav Etsion Technion
    Ayose Falcón UPC
    Paolo Faraboschi Hewlett Packard
    Matt Farrens UC Davis
    Michael Ferdman Stony Brook
    Diana Franklin U. Chicago
    Wilson Fung Samsung
    Kanad Ghose Binghamton
    Saugata Ghose CMU
    Kailash Gopalakrishnan IBM
    Paul Gratz Texas A&M
    Nikos Hardavellas Northwestern
    Kim Hazelwood Facebook
    Mark Heinrich U. Central Florida
    Mark Hempstead Drexel
    Maurice Herlihy Brown
    Drew Hilton Duke
    Nima Honarmand Stony Brook
    Lisa Hsu Qualcomm
    Michael Huang U. Rochester
    Ravi Iyer Intel
    Bruce Jacob U. Maryland
    Vijay Janapa Reddi U. Texas – Austin
    Daniel Jiménez Texas A&M
    Daniel Johnson NVIDIA
    Timothy Jones Cambridge
    Ajay Joshi Boston
    Myoungsoo Jung Yonsei University
    Mahmut Kandemir Penn State
    Stephen Keckler NVIDIA/UT Austin
    Omer Khan U. Connecticut
    Hyesoon Kim Georgia Tech
    John Kim KAIST
    Nam Sung Kim U. of Illinois
    Meyrem Kirman
    Nevin Kirman
    Rakesh Kumar U. Illinois
    Ben Lee Duke
    Jaejin Lee Seoul National
    Ruby Lee Princeton
    Charles Lefurgy IBM
    Jian Li Huawei
    Tao Li U. Florida
    Diego Llanos U. Virginia
    Sonia Lopez RIT
    Brandon Lucia CMU
    Steve Lumetta U. Illinois
    Ken Mai CMU
    Bobbie Manne Cavium Networks
    Rajit Manohar Cornell
    Diana Marculescu CMU
    Gokhan Memik Northwestern
    Pierre Michaud INRIA
    Subhasish Mitra Stanford
    Miquel Moretó BSC and UPC-Barcelona Tech
    Shubu Mukherjee Cavium Networks
    Onur Mutlu CMU
    Vijay Narayanan Penn State
    David Nellans NVIDIA
    Emre Ozer ARM
    Bharath Pattabiraman Google
    Li-Shiuan Peh MIT
    David Penry Birgham Young
    Dmitry Ponomarev Binghamton
    Milos Prvulovic Georgia Tech
    Xuehai Qian U. Southern California
    Moin Qureshi Georgia Tech
    Ravi Rajwar Intel
    Minsoo Rhu NVIDIA
    Won Woo Ro Yonsei
    Ronny Ronen Intel
    Eric Rotenberg N.C. State
    Adrian Sampson Cornell/Microsoft
    John Sampson Penn State
    Jennifer Sartor Ghent
    Resit Sendag U. Rhode Island
    André Seznec INRIA
    Naresh Shanbhag UIUC
    Tim Sherwood UC Santa Barbara
    Anand Sivasubramaniam Penn State
    Ravi Soundararajan VMWare
    Vilas Sridharan AMD
    Jeff Stuecheli IBM
    Ed Suh Cornell
    Lingjia Tang U. Michigan
    Radu Teodorescu Ohio State
    Mithuna Thottethodi Purdue
    Josep Torrellas U. Illinois
    Brian Towles D.E. Shaw
    James Tuck N.C. State
    Dean Tullsen UCSD
    Osman Unsal BSC
    Matt Watkins Lafayette
    Gu-Yeon Wei Harvard
    Philip Wells Google
    Thomas Wenisch U. Michigan
    David Wood U. Wisconsin
    Lisa Wu Intel
    Yuan Xie UC Santa Barbara
    Sudha Yalamanchili Georgia Tech
    Huiyang Zhou N.C. State